Please use the district's main number (478) 986-3032 when contacting the Central Office. Use the extensions below for direct lines to these individuals.

Name   Title/Responsibility Extension   Email
 Mr. Charles W. Gibson
 Superintendent
-Grants
 1228  [email protected]
Mr. Adam Barnett 

Director
-Technology Services

1253  [email protected]
 Mrs. Geneva Braziel
Assistant Superintendent
-Personnel/Human Resources
-School Improvement
-Policies
-TKES/LKES
1244
[email protected]
 Mr. Clinton Burston  Executive Director
-Student information Services/ State reporting
-Data Director
-Testing
-Home School/Private School Coordination
-Title IX
 1232  [email protected] 
 Ms. Skye Camp Physical Therapist  1248  [email protected] 
 
School Psychologist
(school-based DFES, JCHS)
RTI (Response to Intervention) 
1254
Ms. Angela Collins  Administrative Assistant
to the Superintendent
-Liaison to the Board 
1228  [email protected]
 Mr. Earl Colvin  Director
-Maintenance & Facilities
 1243  [email protected] 
Mrs. Charlotte Foskey 

Executive Director
-PreK-12 Curriculum
-District WebMaster
-Professional Learning
-Student Teacher Placement

 
1233
 [email protected]
 Ms. Roslyn Foster
Nutrition Director
 478-986-1390 [email protected]
Ms. Brenda Gibson  Administrative Assistant   1241 [email protected] 
Mrs. Patti Hale  Administrative Assistant
-Employee Benefits
-Personnel
-Accounts Payable 
1225 [email protected] 
Mrs. Joette Harvey  Finance
-Financial Operations
-Accounts Payable
-Local School Accounting 
1236  [email protected] 
Dr. Trevis Killen  Executive Director
Student Social Services
-Residency Affidavits
-Homeless Liaison
-Attendance
1239  [email protected] 
 Mrs. Lou Kilian
Administrative Assistant
1259
 [email protected]
 Summer Maki
School Psychologist
(school-based GES, TWES, GSMS)
RTI (Response to Intervention)
1255
 [email protected]
Mrs. Amy Marlowe
Literacy Specialist
 1274 [email protected]
Mrs. Amanda Mercer 

Finance
-Payroll
-Property Insurance
-Garnishments
-Workers Compensation
-Teacher Retirement


1223 
 [email protected]
Ms. Tonya Merritt 

Chief Financial Officer
-All financial operations

1224 [email protected] 
Mrs. Carol Miller 

Director of Operations
-Custodial services
-Support for operations
-Utilities
-Capital Outlay
-Pest control
-Trash removal
-Accounts payable
-Asbestos related concerns
-Purchasing

 1257 [email protected] 
 Mrs. Laura Rackley
Executive Director
-CTAE Coordinator
478-986-5444
 [email protected]
 Dr. Lauren Sheffield
 Executive Director
-Program for Exceptional Children
-504
-Title III (ELL)
-RTI Coordinator
-Hospital/Homebound
-Gifted
1245
[email protected]
 Mr. Kevin Sterling
Assistant Superintendent
-School Safety/Risk Management
-Professional Learning Support
-Pupil Services Support
-Hardships
1234 [email protected]
Mrs. Amie Talcott  Physical Therapist (school-based)  1256  [email protected] 
Mrs. Wendy Vaughn  Director of Transportation  478-986-3061  [email protected] 
 Lily Ware
School Psychologist
(school-based Pre-K, MWES, CRMS)
RTI (Response to Intervention)
1262  [email protected]
 Dr. Gail Wincey
Executive Director
-Federal Programs
-Media Programs
1240
 [email protected]
 Ms. April Wooten
Administrative Assistant
-Parent Mentor
1238
[email protected]
 
Computer Technicians  Ginger Jenkins (GSMS, GES, TWES)
Paul Heath (MCLC, DFES,JCHS)
  Scott Adams (WES,CRMS)
Mary Ann Kitchens (Central Office, District-wide) 
1246 

[email protected]
[email protected]
 
[email protected]
[email protected]